AWARDING BODY FOR VOCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT (AVA) LTD.

Address

AWARDING BODY FOR VOCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT (AVA) LTD.
SUITE 402 CUMBERLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW10 6RF
(424 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794991
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,920 £1,921 £5,826
Debtors: £3,250 £959 £2,330
Creditors due within one year: £6,002 £5,278 £8,222
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,168 -£2,398 -£66
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,398 £537
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Hyde
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sarwar Khawaja
2 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

AWARDING BODY FOR VOCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT LTD
Changed 2 Feb 2012
DNA AWARDS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

680-718 BATH ROAD
HOUNSLOW
TW5 9QX
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2016

UNIT 14 HALIFAX COURT FERNWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CROSS LANE FERNWOOD
NEWARK ON TRENT
NOTTS
NG24 3JP
Changed 29 Jun 2015

UNIT 2 HALIFAX COURT FERNWOOD BUSINESS PARK
CROSS LANE
BALDERTON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3JP
Changed 27 Sep 2011

NEWARK BEACON CAFFERATA WAY
NEWARK
NOTTS
NG24 2TN
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awardingbodyforvocationalachievement.co.uk
www.abfva.co.uk
www.awardingbodyforvocationalachievement.com
www.abfva.com
www.awardingbodyforvocationalachievement.services
www.abfva.services
www.awardingbodyforvocationalachievement.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 23 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 21 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 13 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2012 9 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years