AWARDS SHIPPING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

AWARDS SHIPPING LIMITED
61 CROWN ROAD, WEST DERBY
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L12 8RS
Classification:

Other transport agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03231731
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
31 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2008
Filed on:
25 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Previous Company Names

MACHINEPOWER LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

CROWN BUSINESS CENTRE
SEFTON LANE MAGHULL
LIVERPOOL
L31 8BX
Changed 19 Jan 2006

C/O KIDSONS IMPEY
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
36 GEORGE STREET
MANCHESTER M1 4HA
Changed 1 Mar 1999

5 ELDON PLACE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3AU
Changed 26 Jul 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 30 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awardsshipping.co.uk
www.awardsshipping.com
www.awardsship.ping
www.awardsshipping.and
www.awardsshipping.net
www.awardsshipping.org.uk
www.awardsshipping.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 31 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 19 Mar 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years