AWD SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

AWD SERVICES LIMITED
1 CHURCH STREET
ADLINGTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 4EX
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03653850
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
13 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2011
Filed on:
25 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vincent Mcbrien
13 Jun 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

AWD ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2009
ANDERSON WARD DAVIES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR
71 PRESTON NEW ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB2 6AY
Changed 12 May 2006

49A PRESTON NEW ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB2 6AH
Changed 3 Sep 2001

139 WHINNEY LANE
BLACKBURN
BB2 7DL
Changed 27 Apr 2000

386/388 PALATINE ROAD
NORTHENDEN
MANCHESTER
M22 4FZ
Changed 4 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awdservices.co.uk
www.awdservices.active
www.awd.services
www.awdservices.org
www.awdservices.services
www.awdservices.org.uk
www.awdservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 13 Jul 2011 16
31 Mar 2009 11 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 8 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 12 Apr 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years