AWEL AMAN TAWE

Address

AWEL AMAN TAWE
76-78 GWILYM ROAD, CWMLLYNFELL
SWANSEA
NEATH PORT TALBOT
SA9 2GN
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03958840
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Bevan
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Brocklesby
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Jenkins
27 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Lucas
27 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Daniel Mccallum
23 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WALES COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTRAY ACTION
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2006
AFFIRMATIVE FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

AWEL AMAN TAWE CYF.
Changed 24 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

YSGOL GYNRADD GYMRAEG
GWAUN-CAE-GURWEN
HEOL NEWYDD, GWAUN-CAE-GURWEN
RHYDAMAN SA18 1UN
Changed 25 Jan 2008

YSGOL GYNRADD CYMRAEG
GWAUN CAE GURWEN
HEOL NEWYDD GWAUN CAE GURWEN
RHYDAMAN SA18 1UN
Changed 2 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years