AWIMAWAY.COM LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
HERSCHEL HOUSE 58 HERSCHEL STREET SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 1PG

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2012
Current assets
£10.21k
Fixed assets
£15.13k
Current creditors
£48
Shareholders funds
£-93.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04815756
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IEXPLORE LIMITED28 May 2004
EDVENTUREWORLD LIMITED19 November 2004
EXPLOREDIRECT.COM LIMITED13 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/156 January 2015ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

12/07/1412 July 2014Annual return made up to 30 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/09/134 September 2013AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/12

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013Annual return made up to 30 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts For Year Ended 30/06/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company