AWMR REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Feb 2010

Address

AWMR REALISATIONS 2009 LIMITED
KPMG LLP
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(96 companies also use this postcode)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06384480
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2007
Dissolution Date:
4 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

AWM (GROUP) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

AWM RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

KPMG LLP
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 7 Apr 2009

THE PITCH, BUDDEN ROAD, COSELEY
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 8JN
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years