AWS ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 03282255



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
AWS ELECTRONICS LTD CROFT ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLAYMOSS LIMITED26 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company