AWS ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED

Address

AWS ELECTRONICS GROUP LIMITED
AWS ELECTRONICS LTD
CROFT ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0TW
Phone: 01782 753 207
Phone: 01782 753 200
Phone: 07710 395 405
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05626347
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£632,000.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Deehan
28 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Adrian Keane
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
CHARGE OF CERTIFICATED SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
CHARGE OF CERTIFICATED SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC(TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

COBCO 721 LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 OFFERTON BARNS BUSINESS CENTRE OFFERTON LANE
HINDLIP
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR3 8SX
Changed 30 Mar 2015

UNIT 2 OFFERTON BUSINESS CENTRE
OFFERTON LANE
MINLIP WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR3 8SX
Changed 14 Jul 2011

CROFT ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 0TW
Changed 11 Mar 2008

C/O AWS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
CROFT ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0TW
Changed 31 Mar 2006

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 18 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.awselectronicsgroup.co.uk
www.awselectronicsgroup.and
www.awselectronicsgroup.org.uk
www.awselectronicsgroup.org
www.awselectronics.group
www.awselectronicsgroup.equipment
www.awselectronicsgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 14 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 9 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years