BLACKMORE PARK GROUP LIMITED

Address

BLACKMORE PARK GROUP LIMITED
HOME FARM BLACKMORE PARK
HANLEY SWAN
WORCESTER
ENGLAND
WR8 0EF
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01344557
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1977 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£63,916.00 on 22 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Hunt
10 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
15 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Hunt
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2016

Previous Company Names

AWS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

FLOORS 11 & 12 COLMORE PLAZA
20 COLMORE CIRCUS
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6AT
Changed 1 Jul 2016

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 115 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Aug 2012

GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
CENTRE CITY TOWER
7 HILL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 4UU
Changed 14 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 27 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 29 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 7 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 19 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 7 Nov 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years