AXA GLOBAL HEALTHCARE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Gracechurch Street London United Kingdom EC3V 0BG

Company number
03039521
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 January 2023

Next statement due by 23 January 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECUREHEALTH LIMITED22 December 2014
AXA GLOBAL PROTECT LIMITED21 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/235 October 2023 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/07/2312 July 2023 Appointment of Mr Ian Howard Johnson as a director on 2023-07-12

View Document

30/03/2330 March 2023 Notification of Axa France Iard Sa as a person with significant control on 2023-02-10

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Appointment of Mrs Clemence Gastaldi as a director on 2023-03-29

View Document

29/03/2329 March 2023 Cessation of Axa Sa as a person with significant control on 2023-02-10

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company