AXERIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jun 2013

Address

AXERIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(248 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04559805
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,500,000.00 on 28 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2011
Filed on:
28 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gilles Avenel
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Garth Bearman
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dominique Godet
23 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Marc Le Doze
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON & EUROPEAN INSURANCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.
Changed 25 Feb 2005
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2918) LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 RAKE HOUSE FARM
RAKE LANE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE29 8EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Dec 2011

17 SEATONVILLE ROAD
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE AND WEAR
NE25 9DA
Changed 25 Mar 2011

3RD FLOOR
5-10 BURY STREET
LONDON
EC3A 2AT
Changed 16 Jan 2010

5TH FLOOR
MINERVA HOUSE, VALPY STREET
READING
RG1 1AQ
Changed 11 Oct 2005

2 LAMBS PASSAGE
LONDON
EC1Y 8BB
Changed 14 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 27 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 25 May 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years