AXIMIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

AXIMIS RECRUITMENT LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02897012
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1994
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2004
Filed on:
26 Aug 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2006
Filed on:
23 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2003
FIRST NATIONAL INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE ON BOOK AND OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

XPERT I.T. RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2001
XPERT COMPUTER RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

41 LENHAM ROAD
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
DA7 5NA
Changed 4 Dec 2006

8 WHYTELEAFE BUSINESS VILLAGE
GODSTONE ROAD
WHYTELEAF
SURREY CR3 0AT
Changed 9 Aug 2005

3 BOYNE PARK
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 8EN
Changed 23 May 2002

188 BRAMPTON ROAD
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT
DA7 4SY
Changed 12 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aximisrecruitment.co.uk
www.aximisrecruitment.com
www.aximisrecruitment.active
www.aximisrecruitment.org
www.aximisrecruitment.agency
www.aximisrecruitment.net
www.aximisrecruitment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2004 26 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 4 May 2004 8
30 Sep 2002 30 May 2003 8
30 Sep 2001 17 Apr 2002 7
31 Dec 2000 26 Oct 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years