AXIOM INTERIORS LTD



Last updated 1 October 2013
Legal registered address
QUEENSGATE HOUSE 23 NORTH PARK ROAD HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 5PD

Company number
02946354
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2012

Next statement due by 4 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUOAGENT ENTERPRISES LIMITED31 October 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1230 July 2012Annual return made up to 7 July 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1131 July 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2011

View Document

15/07/1115 July 2011Annual return made up to 7 July 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/02/119 February 2011SECRETARY APPOINTED PAULINE MARGARET STOTT

View Document

07/02/117 February 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JULIAN STOTT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company