AXIS EUROPE PLC



Legal registered address
3 Tramway Avenue London England E15 4PN

Company number
01991637
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 February 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2022

Next statement due by 3 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CATCHFORGE LIMITED6 May 1986
SOS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED19 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-17 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company