AXIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

AXIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
4TH FLOOR 100
FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 5JD
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Medical practice activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03773547
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
19 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2009
Filed on:
29 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Crowley
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Gallagher
19 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AXIS MEDICAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE 35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NH
Changed 19 Nov 2012

C/O THE MACDONALD PARTNERSHIP PLC
LEVEL 25 TOWER 42 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 7 Nov 2011

GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 30 Mar 2011

UNIT B HEMEL GATEWAY BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7GY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 140 CENTENNIAL AVENUE
CENTENNIAL PARK
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 3SF
Changed 23 Sep 2009

SUITE 24419
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 1 May 2003

SUITE 24419 72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 23 Aug 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
4 £34,872.49

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 6 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 19 Nov 2010 17
30 Jun 2008 6 May 2009 11
30 Nov 2007 1 Oct 2008 11
30 Nov 2006 26 Sep 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years