AXIS LEGAL ACCOUNTS RECRUITMENT LTD

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2011

Address

AXIS LEGAL ACCOUNTS RECRUITMENT LTD
IDEAL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LTD
LAKESIDE HOUSE, WATERSIDE BUSINESS PARK SMITHS ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 2QJ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other computer related activities
Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03882684
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1999
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2008
Filed on:
14 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Apr 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

DESURVEY RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

TALBOT HOUSE ALBION STREET
CHESTER
CH1 1QQ
Changed 1 Apr 2010

MURLAIN HOUSE
UNION STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH1 1QP
Changed 15 Nov 2006

61 HAMILTON SQUARE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE L41 5AT
Changed 29 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axislegalaccountsrecruitment.co.uk
www.axislegalaccountsrecruitment.com
www.axislegalaccountsrecruitment.technology
www.axislegalaccountsrecruitment.active
www.axislegalaccountsrecruitment.org.uk
www.axislegalaccountsrecruitment.org
www.axislegalaccountsrecruitment.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 27 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 10 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 12 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 6 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 23 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code