AXIS STORAGE AND INTERIORS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Axis House 12 Auchingramont Road Hamilton Lanarkshire ML3 6JT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£200.60k
Current assets
£430.35k
Fixed assets
£697.67k
Current creditors
£244.59k
Shareholders funds
£864.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC268880
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64204 - Activities of distribution holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMS (SHELF) NO. 205 LIMITED14 October 2004
AXIS SCOTLAND LTD.28 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company