AXON RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

AXON RESOURCING LIMITED
THE OLD VICARAGE
MARKET STREET
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2JB
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04598990
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£107.89 on 26 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Virginia Coles
25 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Edwards
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Eric Tomlinson
17 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2015
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2015
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

EDWARDS RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 30 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

THE COURTYARD HALL FARM
CHURCH STREET
LOCKINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2SL
Changed 12 Sep 2013

THE OLD VICARAGE
MARKET PLACE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE74 2JB
Changed 28 May 2008

45 SANDY LANE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 9HP
Changed 30 Jul 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
156 £281,739.87
Department of Health
7 £90,825.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.axonresourcing.services
www.axonresourcing.agency
www.axonresourcing.org
www.axonresourcing.org.uk
www.axonresourcing.net
www.axonresourc.ing
www.axonresourcing.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 16 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years