AYLESBURY MAZDA LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2010

Address

AYLESBURY MAZDA LIMITED
GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
(1,363 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01193038
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1974
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
1 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2008
Filed on:
11 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

FCE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2002
FCE BANK PLC
CHARGE ON VEHICLE STOCKS - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2002
LOUIS GEORGE STANTON, ANN MOUNTSTEPHEN STANTON,LOUIS WOODLIFFE THOMAS ASTRUSTEES OF THE STANTON VOLUNTARY SETTLEMENT
BOARD MINUTE OF EVEN DATE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1985
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 1983

Previous Company Names

ABENHILL LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 1991

Previous Addresses

GABLE HOUSE 239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 17 Nov 2009

REGENCY HOUSE
33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTS
EN5 4BE
Changed 16 Sep 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aylesburymazda.co.uk
www.aylesburymazda.com
www.aylesburymazda.net
www.aylesburymazda.trade
www.aylesburymazda.trading
www.aylesburymazda.new
www.aylesburymazda.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 1 Sep 2008 11
31 Oct 2006 5 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 20 Mar 2006 5
31 Oct 2004 4 Nov 2005 13
31 Oct 2003 29 Jul 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years