AYLESBURY MUSHROOMS (FARMS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE ZINC BUILDING VENTURA PARK BROADSHIRES WAY CARTERTON OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND OX18 1AD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£62.30k
Current assets
£126.86k
Fixed assets
£4.00m
Current creditors
£929.45k
Shareholders funds
£2.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00400506
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 November 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AYLESBURY MUSHROOMS LIMITED3 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/08/1919 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

06/08/186 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AYLESBURY MUSHROOMS (FARMS) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company