AYRSHIRE POWER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06516547



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
PEEL DOME INTU TRAFFORD CENTRE TRAFFORDCITY MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M17 8PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
27 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEEL POWER DONG (UK) LIMITED23 April 2008
PEEL POWER (UK) LIMITED9 July 2008
PEEL ENERGY (UK) LIMITED29 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/01/193 January 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18View PDF
03/01/193 January 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company