AYRSHIRE STEELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
35 Glenburn Road Prestwick South Ayrshire Scotland KA9 2NS
Company received £16,900 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2021
Cash in bank
£18.70k
Current assets
£248.83k
Current creditors
£324.20k
Shareholders funds
£199.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC105331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
19 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUEOAK LIMITED11 August 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 151 Lochside Road Ayr South Ayrshire KA8 9LJ United Kingdom to 8 Miller Road Ayr South Ayrshire KA7 2AY

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Director's details changed for Valerie Anne Baxter on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Director's details changed for Robert Baxter on 2021-10-18

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Valerie Anne Baxter on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company