AYS LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 21A MONKSPATH BUSINESS PARK SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 4NZ

Company number
05134508
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2015

Next statement due by 2 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYCREST ENTERPRISES LIMITED18 October 2004
SUPPLY SERVICES MANAGEMENT LIMITED30 March 2005
AYS COURIERS LIMITED3 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/1520 July 2015 Annual return made up to 4 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/07/1520 July 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JANE EUNICE WEAVER / 01/02/2015

View Document

20/07/1520 July 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JANE EUNICE WEAVER / 01/02/2015

View Document

06/06/146 June 2014 Annual return made up to 4 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AYS LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company