SEGERO CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

SEGERO CONSULTANTS LIMITED
SUITE B WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENT CENTRE MAPLE VIEW
WHITE MOSS BUSINESS PARK
SKELMERSDALE
ENGLAND
WN8 9TG
(662 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 878 7575
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09610074
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £8,235
Debtors: £3,882
Creditors due within one year: £113,054
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£90,495
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £369
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Beckett
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dominic Hammond
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Tappin
27 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AYUDAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

OWNERS BUSINESS CENTRE HIGH STREET
NEWBURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE15 8LN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Feb 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years