AZ REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2009

Address

AZ REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,241 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02878582
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2005
Filed on:
23 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2006
Filed on:
12 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2006
PSP (NOMINEES) COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2003
COAL PENSION PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2000
DAIWA SECURITIES SB CAPITAL MARKETS EUROPE LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

AMAZE LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2007
AUGURSHIP 31 LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

KINGS COURT, MANOR FARM ROAD
NEAR RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 1HR
Changed 14 Nov 2007

PORT OF LIVERPOOL BUILDING
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1BZ
Changed 9 Nov 2004

EGERTON COURT
2 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 5UX
Changed 29 Jun 1998

MARLOW HOUSE
LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3AL
Changed 19 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.azrealisations.co.uk
www.azrealisations.com
www.azrealisations.computer
www.azrealisations.consulting
www.azrealisations.org.uk
www.azrealisations.active
www.azrealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2005 23 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 23 May 2005 10
31 Jul 2003 4 Nov 2003 4
31 Jul 2002 4 Nov 2003 16
31 Jul 2001 3 Oct 2002 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years