AZBIL TELSTAR UK LTD.



Legal registered address
Hawthorne House Dark Lane Birstall Batley England WF17 9LW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£679.80k
Current assets
£4.16m
Fixed assets
£165.77k
Current creditors
£4.03m
Shareholders funds
£-2.62m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02878660
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLIED CONTAINMENT ENGINEERING LIMITED2 August 2012
TELSTAR LIFE SCIENCES UK LTD17 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

01/02/211 February 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 028786600009

View Document

01/02/211 February 2021 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 028786600008

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company