AZDEC CONTRACTING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

AZDEC CONTRACTING LIMITED
18 NORTH ROAD
QUEENBOROUGH
KENT
ME11 5EX
Classification:

Painting

Glazing

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03927147
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £3,663 £11,664 £3,394
Debtors: £1,596 £2,480 £2,360
Creditors due within one year: £10,224 £13,389 £2,283
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,965 £755 £3,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,965 £814 £3,556
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivan Falla
9 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AZDECS DECORATING AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE/REFURBISHMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

35 GORDON ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 2NF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2011

19 STOPFORD ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 4NG
Changed 9 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 22 Oct 2015 8
28 Feb 2014 2 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 30 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 31 Oct 2012 8
28 Feb 2011 31 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years