AZELIS UK INDUSTRIAL CHEMICALS LIMITED

Address

AZELIS UK INDUSTRIAL CHEMICALS LIMITED
ALEXANDER HOUSE
CROWN GATE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 2UP
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02068721
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 25 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2014
Filed on:
25 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hollenhorst
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mccabe
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mccabe
1 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hans Muller
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joan Traynor
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROSTE LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

8 NORTH LYNN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BERGEN WAY
NORTH LYNN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KING'S LYNN NORFOLK
PE30 2JG
Changed 19 Dec 2012

QUAYSIDE BUILDING PORT
SUTTON BRIDGE WEST BANK
SUTTON BRIDGE
SPALDING LINCOLNSHIRE PE12 9RW
Changed 5 Feb 1993

18 TUESDAY MARKET PLACE
KINGS LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 1JW
Changed 6 Jan 1992

11/12 TUESDAY MARKET PLACE
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 1JT
Changed 16 Mar 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
118 £122,879.52

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.azelisukindustrialchemicals.co.uk
www.azelisukindustrialchemicals.com
www.azelisukindustrialchemicals.productions
www.azelisukindustrialchemicals.net
www.azelisukindustrialchemicals.org
www.azelisukindustrialchemicals.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 17 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years