AZZURRI CENTRAL LIMITED

Address

AZZURRI CENTRAL LIMITED
3RD FLOOR CAPITAL HOUSE
25 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 5DH
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03084650
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,063,280.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
29 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 194 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Holmes
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Pickworth
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COOPERATIEVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A. (TRADING AS RABOBANK INTERNATINAL) LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

GONDOLA CENTRAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2015
ASK CENTRAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2014 FROM, HUNTON HOUSE HIGHBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, OXFORD ROAD, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB8 1LX, ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2014

HUNTON HOUSE HIGHBRIDGE ESTATE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HU
Changed 9 May 2014

20 HIGH STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4EL
Changed 6 May 2008

305 UPPER STREET
ISLINGTON
LONDON
N1 2TU
Changed 23 Oct 2000

SUITE 2, 1 CRANBOURN ALLEY
CRANBOURN ST.LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7AW
Changed 27 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.azzurricentral.co.uk
www.azzurricentral.com
www.azzurricentral.and
www.azzurricentral.org
www.azzurricentral.services
www.azzurricentral.org.uk
www.azzurricentral.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2014 20 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 13 Jan 2014 7
1 Jul 2012 30 Jan 2013 6
26 Jun 2011 20 Dec 2011 6
27 Jun 2010 1 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
194 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years