B-A FINANCIAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

B-A FINANCIAL LIMITED
C/O
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(663 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05450450
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£0.99 on 10 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2011
Filed on:
10 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Previous Company Names

THE BURNS-ANDERSON INDEPENDENT NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2007
BURNS-ANDERSON LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2005
QUAYSHELFCO 1159 LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

27 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jul 2012

NOTTINGHILL VILLAGE 1 NICHOLAS ROAD
LONDON
W11 4AN
Changed 8 Feb 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
27 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
Changed 13 Aug 2009

27 GREAT GEORGES STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
Changed 17 May 2006

NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 4AH
Changed 13 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bafinancial.com
www.ba.financial
www.bafinancial.services
www.bafinancial.fund
www.bafinancial.financial
www.bafinancial.org
www.bafinancial.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 1 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 2 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 10 Oct 2009 13
31 Dec 2007 2 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 28 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 82 times in the last few years