B&E SERVICES LIMITED

Address

B&E SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 8 SAWMILLS YARD
SOUTH NEWTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 0QW
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05239929
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £375,957 £622,627 £50,754
Debtors: £690,198 £523,496 £751,967
Creditors due within one year: £572,611 £1,010,214 £644,101
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £549,483 £341,909 £202,620
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £230,401 £62,593 £3,375
Total Assets less Liabilities: £737,238 £444,238 £289,948
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £737,238 £444,238 £289,948
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Lawrence
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Eric Lawrence
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

B & E ERECTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 SAWMILLS YARD, SOUTH
NEWTON, SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 0QW
Changed 11 Feb 2010

UNIT 7
SAWMILLS YARD SOUTH NEWTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 0QL
Changed 28 Sep 2005

REDDINGS
APPLEGARTH OAKRIDGE LANE
SIDCOT WINSCOMBE NORTH SOMERSET
BS25 1LZ
Changed 5 Oct 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £31,874.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bneservices.co.uk
www.bandeservices.co.uk
www.bne.services
www.bneservices.org.uk
www.bneservic.es
www.bandeservices.net
www.bandeservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 27 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 25 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 8 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years