B & K BUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 05655979



Last updated 12 September 2019
Registered office address
30 GREYSTONE LANE DALTON IN FURNESS CUMBRIA LA15 8PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERMANOR LTD11 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1913 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
12/09/1812 September 2018AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/16View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£168.36k
Fixed assets
£42.56k
Current creditors
£111.34k
Shareholders funds
£99.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company