B K FITNESS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

B K FITNESS LIMITED
12 DOVER STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 3HD
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06441615
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
14 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Johnson
28 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kirsty Pellant
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Veronica Pellant
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORWICH PROPERTY TRUST LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

KIRSTY PELLANT LTD
Changed 22 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN
STREET, LONDON EC1V 4PY
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 18 Jan 2008

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 3 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bkfitness.co.uk
www.bkfitness.org
www.bkfitness.and
www.bkfitness.sale
www.bkfitness.store
www.bkfitness.net
www.bkfitness.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 10 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 2 Aug 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years