B. & M. CARR LIMITED

Company number 03923352



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
6 ORCHARD WAY WIDNES CHESHIRE WA8 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2015

Next statement due by 30 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODFACTOR LIMITED14 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1525 September 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/04/2015View PDF
09/03/159 March 2015Annual return made up to 2 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£30.88k
Current assets
£50.02k
Fixed assets
£5
Current creditors
£11.12k
Shareholders funds
£38.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company