DAVID REED ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

DAVID REED ASSOCIATES LIMITED
54D FROME ROAD
BRADFORD-ON-AVON
WILTSHIRE
BA15 1LA
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01225 866 811
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03681944
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £43,425 £20,951 £18,638
Debtors: £165,656 £54,618 £52,061
Creditors due within one year: £162,463 £93,688 £116,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,618 £79,988 £49,354
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,000 £76,400
Total Assets less Liabilities: £55,255 £28,652 £941
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,255 £28,652 £941
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrea Reed
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Claire Swain
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

B R W ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2015
DAVID REED (TAXATION CONSULTANT) LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2011
RADOCT LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

TARDIS 11 PIPLAR GROUND
BRADFORD ON AVON
WILTSHIRE
BA15 1XF
Changed 10 Sep 2013

WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JX
Changed 8 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidreedassociates.com
www.davidreedassociat.es
www.davidreedassociates.accountants
www.davidreedassociates.net
www.davidreed.associates
www.davidreedassociates.legal
www.davidreedassociates.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years