B. W. AGENCIES LIMITED



Last updated 29 April 2020
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR,ST BARTHOLOMEW HOUSE 92 FLEET STREET LONDON EC4Y 1PB

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£8.68k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£3.99k
Shareholders funds
£4.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04783878
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2020

Next statement due by 16 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KATBRI LIMITED12 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

05/06/195 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

22/06/1822 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 201730/11/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company