B & W PLANT HIRE AND SALES LIMITED

Company number 04086465



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
SHORROCKS DELF, BRANDY HOUSE BROW, BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB2 3EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHLYNX LTD11 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£144.63k
Current assets
£3.37m
Current creditors
£6.89m
Shareholders funds
£11.56m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company