B15 HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Hercules Way Leavesden Watford WD25 7GS

Company number
06251606
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B HAIG ACQUISITIONS LIMITED13 September 2007
BRIGHTHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED1 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2426 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

26/01/2426 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

26/10/2326 October 2023 Completion of winding up

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BRIGHTHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/04/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company