S.A. & PARTNERS (CARDIFF) LIMITED

Address

S.A. & PARTNERS (CARDIFF) LIMITED
THE MANOR DRUIDSTONE ROAD
OLD ST. MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 6XD
Classification: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01429865
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1979 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£51,484.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sabri Ahmed
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Tanvier Ahmed
31 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zahier Ahmed
14 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B.A. CASH & CARRY (CARDIFF) LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR DRUIDSTONE ROAD
OLD ST. MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 6XD
WALES
Changed 26 Mar 2014

HADFIELD IND EST
HADFIELD RD
LECKWITH
CARDIFF
CF11 8AQ
Changed 26 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sapartners.co.uk
www.saandpartners.co.uk
www.sanpartners.co.uk
www.saandpartners.com
www.saandpartners.and
www.sanpartners.motorcycles
www.sapartners.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 3 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 5 Aug 2013 6
29 Feb 2012 30 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 8 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 12 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code