BA ENTERPRISES EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
11 19 Holborn Way Mitcham Surrey England CR4 3FG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£31
Current creditors
£29.68k
Shareholders funds
£-29.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04259294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2022

Next statement due by 8 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADDER GRAPHICS LTD21 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2125 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/07/2028 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MAHENDRA NATH CHETTRY / 28/07/2020

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company