BABCOCK AEROSPACE LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK AEROSPACE LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
(235 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 976 3558
Phone: 01237 473 281
Phone: 01407 733 513
Phone: 01962 887 424
Phone: 01252 787 017
Phone: 0118 970 3100
Fax: 0118 981 0398
Web:
Classification:

General public administration activities

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03887962
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Cornfield
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Davies
31 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Albert Dungate
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Franco Martinelli
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Parry
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Stoate
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VT AEROSPACE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2010
TAK2000 LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2010

33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2010

VT HOUSE, GRANGE DRIVE
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2DQ
Changed 15 Jul 2010

VT HOUSE
GRANGE DRIVE, HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO30 2DQ
Changed 5 Dec 2006

VICTORIA ROAD
WOOLSTON
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO19 9RR
Changed 22 Dec 2002

NUMBER 1 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 22 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
127 £95,328,970.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.babcockaerospace.co.uk
www.babcockaerospace.com
www.babcockaerospace.org
www.babcockaerospace.security
www.babcockaerospace.social
www.babcockaero.space
www.babcockaerospace.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 6 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 19 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last six months