BABCOCK FLAGSHIP LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK FLAGSHIP LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7355 5300
Classification:

General public administration activities

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03086376
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicolas Anderson
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Borrett
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Davies
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Albert Dungate
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Kingshott
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Franco Martinelli
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Stoate
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Taylor
13 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
DEED OF CHARGE OVER SHARES AND SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC,AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

VT FLAGSHIP LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2012
FLAGSHIP TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2008
INTERCEDE 1138 LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 1995

Previous Addresses

V T HOUSE GRANGE DRIVE
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2DQ
Changed 20 Jul 2010

SHORE HOUSE
COMPASS ROAD NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 4PR
Changed 9 Jul 2008

H M S COLLINGWOOD
NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO14 1AS
Changed 17 Jun 2004

223 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
PAULSGROVE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 4PX
Changed 15 Mar 2000

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 2 Aug 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
917 £689,689,352.88

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.babcockflagship.co.uk
www.babcockflagship.com
www.babcockflagship.and
www.babcockflagship.security
www.babcockflagship.net
www.babcockflagship.active
www.babcockflagship.secure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 28 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 19 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years