BABCOCK NETWORKS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
33 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 1QX

Company number
00245626
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 February 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVE GROUP PLC2 January 2002
BABCOCK NETWORKS LIMITED28 September 2006
BABCOCK NETWORKS LIMITED28 September 2006
EVE GROUP LIMITED28 September 2006
EVE GROUP LIMITED28 September 2006
EVE GROUP LIMITED2 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW HAYWARD

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SAMUEL WHITE

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID GRAHAM MADDOCKS

View Document

14/10/1914 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN WEST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company