BABCOCK PARTNERS NO 2010 LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK PARTNERS NO 2010 LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7355 5300
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00349147
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1939 (77 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Albert Dungate
30 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Franco Martinelli
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACETECH PERSONNEL LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PX
Changed 10 Dec 2008

BADMINTON COURT
CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP7 0DD
Changed 31 Oct 2001

REDDINGS WOOD
AMPTHILL
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK45 2HD
Changed 14 Mar 2001

CLIVE HOUSE
LANGLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
LANGLEY
SLOUGH SL3 8DS
Changed 27 Jan 2000

HUNTAVIA HOUSE
112 ST LEONARDS ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 3DG
Changed 11 Dec 1996

HUNTAVIA HOUSE
420 BATH ROAD
LONGFORD WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX UB7 0LL
Changed 20 Jul 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.babcockpartnersnotwentyten.co.uk
www.babcockpartnersnotwozeroonezero.co.uk
www.babcockpartnersno2010.co.uk
www.babcockpartnersnotwozeroonezero.com
www.babcockpartnersnotwentyten.com
www.babcockpartnersno2010.com
www.babcockpartnersnotwentyten.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years