BABCOCK PORCHESTER LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 1QX

Company number
03592083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2015

Next statement due by 30 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDLEE LIMITED3 November 1998
HALMATIC LIMITED29 July 2002
VT HALMATIC LIMITED13 May 2009
VT PORTCHESTER LIMITED9 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/156 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAIN STUART URQUHART

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM TAME

View Document

08/07/148 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company