BABCOCK SOUTHERN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Wigmore Street London W1U 1QX

Company number
01915771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 815) LIMITED25 October 1985
VOSPER THORNYCROFT HOLDINGS PLC 5 July 2002
BABCOCK SOUTHERN HOLDINGS PLC9 July 2010
VT GROUP PLC9 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAIN STUART URQUHART

View Document

17/12/1417 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM TAME

View Document

07/08/147 August 2014 Annual return made up to 4 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company