BABCOCK2 LIMITED

Address

BABCOCK2 LIMITED
33 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QX
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02999029
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,500,145.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Babcock Corporate Secretaries Limited
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Franco Martinelli
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Rogers
16 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Iain Urquhart
17 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julia Wood
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BABCOCK ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2006
BABCOCK FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 1999
BS RAILCARE LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PX
Changed 9 Dec 2008

THE LODGE BADMINTON COURT
CHURCH STREET
AMERSHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0DD
Changed 31 Oct 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 21 Dec 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.babcocktwo.co.uk
www.babcock2.co.uk
www.babcocktwo.com
www.babcock2.com
www.babcocktwo.services
www.babcock2.org.uk
www.babcock2.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years