BABER PLANT HIRE AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Address

BABER PLANT HIRE AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
FERN VILLA
MOUNT PLEASANT
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 5BA
Classification: Construction of domestic buildings
Demolition
Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04318363
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Nov 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
7 Nov 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £22,471 £12,321 £8,154
Creditors due within one year: £38,783 £32,894 £4,836
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,862 -£20,123 £6,868
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,750
Total Assets less Liabilities: £20,349 £11,305 £2,902
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,349 £11,305 £2,902
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Baber
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ashley Baber
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACECRAFT BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

21 WOODHAYES ROAD
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 2DG
Changed 24 Dec 2008

88A TOOLEY STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON SE1 2TF
Changed 25 Oct 2002

KINGSWAY HOUSE
103 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON WC2B 6AW
Changed 28 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.baberplanthireandgroundworks.co.uk
www.bphag.co.uk
www.baberplanthirengroundworks.co.uk
www.baberplanthirengroundworks.com
www.bphag.com
www.baberplanthireandgroundworks.com
www.bphag.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 25 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 17 Sep 2013 10
30 Nov 2011 27 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 15 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 8 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 18 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 19 Sep 2007 10
30 Nov 2005 27 Sep 2006 10
30 Nov 2004 6 Oct 2005 11
30 Nov 2003 1 Oct 2004 11
30 Nov 2002 9 Sep 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names