BABY DUST NURSERY LIMITED

Address

BABY DUST NURSERY LIMITED
14 VICTORIA SQUARE
DROITWICH SPA
WR9 8DS
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08488874
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£4.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £36,568 £353
Debtors: £1,963 £4
Creditors due within one year: £19,500 £7,710
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,841 -£1,932 £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,425 £180 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cassie Brace
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOLLIMIXTURES LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2014
DOLLY MIXTURES LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.babydustnursery.com
www.babydustnursery.net
www.babydustnursery.org
www.babydustnursery.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 20 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 2 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 19 Sep 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years