BABYBALLET HALIFAX LIMITED

Address

BABYBALLET HALIFAX LIMITED
25 SQUARE ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 1QG
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05531915
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £444 £3,350 £5,241
Debtors: £3,458 £51,312 £13,955
Creditors due within one year: £22,223 £77,676 £18,341
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,416 -£23,014 £855
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,968
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,936 £12,277
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,936 £12,277 £14,887
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonya Morris
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BABYBALLET SONG AND DANCE ACADEMY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012
BABY BALLET LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

315 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE HX3 0PG
Changed 27 Mar 2006

C/O MAZARS
26 HIGH STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 2LN
Changed 9 Mar 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £11,518.21

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 14 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years